LOGO Państwowa Szkoła Muzyczna w Koninie

Państwowa Szkoła Muzyczna w Koninie

Recommend to a friend
Your name:
Your e-mail:
Friend's e-mail:
Here you are: Home page About Us News Results of the 20th National Piano Competition

Results of the 20th National Piano Competition



Date of addition:15.04.2018
Results of the 20th National Piano Competition

 

Results of the 20th National Piano Competition under the patronage of the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage Konin 2018

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP I

DISTINCTIONS

 

Joanna Galik

from the class of Krystyna Dyżewska – SM I st. im. G. Bacewicz we Wrocławiu

Dominik Kieca

from the class of Marcin Szlachty – SM I st. w Domosławicach

 

3RD PRIZE ex eaquo

Weronika Sobolewska

from the class of Anna Borkowska – PSM I st. im. E. Młynarskiego w Augustowie

Filip Pacześny

from the class of Danuta Gościńska – PSM I i II st.  im. I. J. Paderewskiego w Koninie

 

2ND PRIZE

Eryk Koszela

from the class of Anna Jureczko – OSM w ZSM Nr 2 im. W. Kilara w Rzeszowie

 

1ST PRIZE

Rio Ueyama

from the class of Anna Stempin-Jasnowskiej – POSM I st. im. E. Młynarskiego w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie

 

 

GROUP II

DISTINCTIONS

 

 

Aleksandra Kapczuk

from the class of Joanna Marcinkowskiej – OSM II stopnia im. J. Kaliszewskiej w ZSM w Poznaniu

Miłosz Koślak

from the class of Małgorzata Skitek - Staniszewskiej – SM II st. im. F. Chopina w ZSM

w Gdańsku - Wrzeszczu

Mikołaj Seroka

from the class of Karol Radziwinowicz – OSM II stopnia im. Z. Brzewskiego  w ZPSM Nr 1

w Warszawie

Julian Stanny

from the class of Joanna Ustarbowska - Dudka – PSM I i II st. im. F. Chopina w Nowym Sączu

Justyna Żołnacz

from the class of Anna Łuczak – ZPSM Nr 4 im. Karola Szymanowskiego w Warszawie

Józef Domżał

from the class of Willa Ochocka - Janusz  – OSM II stopnia im. Z. Brzewskiego  w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie

 

4TH PRIZE ex eaquo

Jan Widlarz

from the class of Irina Rumiancewa - Dabrowski – ZPSM Nr 4 im. Karola Szymanowskiego   w Warszawie

Krzysztof Wierciński

from the class of Krzysztof Rynkiewicz – ZPOSM I i II st. Nr 3 im. G. Bacewicz w Warszawie

 

3RD PRIZE ex eaquo

Tymon Chruściel

from the class of Paweł Gorczyński – ZPSM im. Feliksa Nowowiejskiego w Szczecinie

Piotr Czerwiński

from the class of Elżbieta Pasierowska - Kołodziej –  OSM I i II st. im. F. Nowowiejskiego

w Gdańsku

 

2ND PRIZE ex eaquo

 Aobo Dai

from the class of  Maria Murawska – PZSM im. A. Rubinsteina w Bydgoszczy

Marianna Sereda

from the class of Dorota Skibicka – PSM im. I. J. Paderewskiego w Krośnie

 

1ST PRIZE

Eryk Parchański

from the class of Artur Jaroń – OSM II st. w ZPSM im. L. Różyckiego w Kielcach

 

 

GROUP III

DISTINCTIONS

 

 

Klara Jachimczak

from the class of Bogusława Porębska - OSM I i II st. im. K. Szymanowskiego we Wrocławiu 

Antoni Kawecki

from the class of Irina Rumiancewa-Dabrowski - OSM II st. im. Z. Brzewskiego w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie

Katarzyna Łowiec

from the class of Olga Łazarska z POSM II st. im. F Chopina w Krakowie

Jan Walczak

from the class of Elżbieta Pasierowskiej-Kołodziej z OSM I i II st. im. F. Nowowiejskiego w Gdańsku  

Kamila Wawrzeńczyk

from the class of Artur Jaroń –  OSM II st. w ZPSM im. L. Różyckiego w Kielcach

 

3RD PRIZE

Zuzanna Moskwik

from the class of  Wila Ochocka - Janusz  – OSM II stopnia im. Z. Brzewskiego  w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie

 

2ND PRIZE

Marek Jeutner

from the class of  Grzegorz Machura – PSM I i II st.  im. L. Różyckiego w Gliwicach    

 

1ST PRIZE

Julia Łozowska

from the class of Joanna Ławrynowicz-Just – OSM II stopnia  im. Z. Brzewskiego  w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie

 

AWARDED PEDAGOGUES:

Mrs Anna Stempin - Jasnowska

Mrs Artur Jaroń

Mrs Joanna Ławrynowicz – Just

 

The Special Prizes

For the best performance of the work of J. S. Bach  - Rio Ueyama from the class of Anna Stempin - Jasnowska – POSM I st. im. E. Młynarskiego w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie

 

For the best performance of the classic form  - Aobo Dai from the class of. Maria Murawska – PZSM im. A. Rubinsteina  w Bydgoszczy

 

For the best performance of the work of polish composer - Eryk Parchański from the class of Artur Jaroń – OSM II st. w ZPSM im. L. Różyckiego w Kielcach

The special prizes of Towarzystwo im. Fryderyka Chopina koło w Żychlinie in the form of an invitation to the 15th National Piano Festival „Chopinowskie Interpretacje Młodych” - Konin-Żychlin 2018 - Marek Jeutner and Marianna Sereda.

The special prizes of Dyrektor Ośrodka Chopinowskiego w Szafarni in the form of an invitation for a recital for the best performance of the piece by Fryderyk Chopin - Julia Łozowska.